Rivier University Softball 2017 Schedule

Overall 5-5
Pct. .500
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 1
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 5-5
Games 10
Runs 41
Batting Avg. .220
On Base % .300
Slugging % .297
Home Runs 2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. Kenyon @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic) CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4) L, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic) CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4) L, 20-7 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 6 vs. Mount Mary @ Naples, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic) North Collier Regional Sports Complex (Field #2) L, 11-2 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Naples, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic) North Collier Regional Sports Complex (Field #1) W, 7-6 Final
Wed. 8 vs. Wheelock @ Naples, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic) North Collier Regional Sports Complex (Field #5) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Naples, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic) North Collier Regional Sports Complex (Field #5) L, 5-2 Final
Thu. 9 vs. Rockford @ Naples, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic) North Collier Regional Sports Complex (Field #3) W, 9-2 Final
  vs. Swarthmore @ Naples, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic) North Collier Regional Sports Complex (Field #3) W, 2-1 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Nichols @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic) CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #3) L, 7-0 Final
  vs. Albion @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic) CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2) W, 7-6 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 19 at Daniel Webster Postponed
  at Daniel Webster Postponed
Sat. 25 Pine Manor 12:00 PM
  Pine Manor 2:00 PM
Sun. 26 at Rhode Island Col. 12:00 PM
  at Rhode Island Col. 2:00 PM
Wed. 29 Fisher 5:00 PM
  Fisher 6:30 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * 12:00 PM
  at Emmanuel (Mass.) * 2:00 PM
Sun. 2 Suffolk * 1:00 PM
  Suffolk * 3:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 1:00 PM
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3:00 PM
Sun. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3:00 PM
Tue. 11 at Anna Maria * @ WPI 4:00 PM
  at Anna Maria * @ WPI 6:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Mount Ida * 3:00 PM
  at Mount Ida * 5:00 PM
Wed. 19 Lasell * 6:00 PM
  Lasell * 8:00 PM
Sat. 22 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * 12:00 PM
  at St. Joseph (Conn.) * 2:00 PM
Sun. 23 at Albertus Magnus * 2:00 PM
  at Albertus Magnus * 4:00 PM
Wed. 26 Simmons * 6:00 PM
  Simmons * 8:00 PM
Sat. 29 Norwich * 1:00 PM
  Norwich * 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event